International Symposium on Quality Electronic Design (ISQED)
CFP
Submit Paper

Program at a Glance

Register
Sponsor/Exhibit

Press Room
Press Room

Skyscraper Advert Placeholder

ISQED 2012 Technical Program Committee

Keith Bowman, Intel (Co-Chair)

Mark Budnik, Valparaiso University (Co-Chair)

 

EDA Methodologies, Tools, Flows & IP Cores; Interoperability and Reuse (EDA)

James Lei (Chair)

Antonio Nunez, IUMA/University Las Palmas GC (Co-Chair)

Anand Iyer, AMD (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Ateet Bhalla - NRI Institute of Information Science and Technology, Bhopal, India

Ritochit Chakraborty

Eui-Young Chung - Yonsei University

Masahiro Fujita

Kanupriya Gulati - Intel

Jin He - Peking University

Hui Li - Intel

Mohammad Mansour

Shireesh Verma

Bin Wu - AMD

Vladimir Zolotov - IBM

 

Design for Manufacturability/Yield & Quality (DFQ)

Peter Wright, Synopsys (Chair)

Saraju Mohanty, University of North Texas (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Aditya Bansal - IBM

Shubhankar Basu - Global Foundries

Rajan Beera - Texas Instruments Inc.

Brian Cline - ARM

Pascale Francis

Sidharth Garg - University of Waterloo

Yu-Min Lee - National Chiao Tung University

Hidetoshi Matsuoka - Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd

Andre Reis - UFRGS

Renato Ribas

Jay Sivagnaname - Freescale Semiconductor

Valeriy Sukharev

Hirokazu Yonezawa - Panasonic

 

Package - Design Interactions & Co-Design (PDI)

Lalitha Immaneni, Intel (Chair)

Kamesh Gadepally, Texas Instruments (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Dong Kam - IBM T.J. Watson Research Center

Chi-Un Lei - University of Hong Kong

Per Viklund

Farhang Yazdani - BroadPak Corporation, USA

 

Design Verification and Design for Testability (DFVT)

Li-C Wang, UCSB (Chair)

Sreejit Chakravarty (Co-Chair)

SRIVATSA VASUDEVAN (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Alberto Bosio - University of Montpellier

Abhijit Davare - Intel Labs

Daniela De Venuto - Dipartimento di Elettrotecnica ed Elettronica, Politecnico di Bari, Italy and INFN Bari, Italy

Moiz Khan

Abadir Magdy - Freescale Semiconductor

Suriya Natarajan - Intel Corporation

Kiran Puttaswamy - Intel

Spyros Tragoudas

Miroslav Velev - Aries Design Automation

Arnaud Virazel - Montpellier Laboratory of Informatics

Haibo Wang - Southern Illinois University

Charles H.-P. Wen - National Chiao Tung University

Bin Wu - AMD

 

Power-conscious Devices, Interconnects, and Circuits (PCC)

Dinesh Somasekhar, Intel (Chair)

Committee Members:

Ali Afzali-Kusha - University of Tehran

Syed M. Alam - Everspin Technologies, Inc.

Murat Becer

Mark Budnik

Naehyuck Chang - Seoul National University

Zhuo Feng - Michigan Technological University

Eren Kursun - IBM Research

Seung-Eun Lee

Chi-Un Lei - University of Hong Kong

Hai Li - Polytechnic Institute of New York University

Bao Liu - University of Texas at San Antonio

Aswin Mehta - Texas Instruments

Krishnan Sundaresan - Oracle America, Inc.

Sheldon Tan - University of California at Riverside

Yu Wang

Cheng Zhuo - Intel Corp.

 

Emerging/Innovative Process & Device Technologies and Design Issues (EDT)

Paul Tong (Chair)

Bao Liu, University of Texas at San Antonio (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Deming Chen - University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Yiran Chen - University of Pittsburgh

Swaroop Ghosh

Nikos Konofaos - University of the Aegean

Volkan Kursun

Kingsuk Maitra - GlobalFoundries

Saibal Mukhopadhyay

Arijit Raychowdhury - Intel

Xiaodong (Eric) Yang - GLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc

 

Design of Reliable Circuits and Systems (DFR)

Srinivas Bodapati (Chair)

Committee Members:

Paulo Butzen

Rajesh Garg - Intel Corporation

Masanori Hashimoto

Shiyan Hu

Rouwaida Kanj

Yong-Bin Kim - Northeastern University

Hamid Mahmoodi

Riaz Naseer - Intel Corporation

David Rennie - Synopsys

Lei Wang - University of Connecticut

Payman Zarkesh-Ha

 

System-level Design, Methodologies & Tools (SDM)

Rajesh Berigei, Texas Instruments (Chair)

Lech Jozwiak, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

George Alexiou

Praveen Bhojwani

Sung Woo Chung

Rosilde Corvino

Maziar Goudarzi

Fabiano Hessel - PUCRS

Houman Homayoun - University of California San Diego

Hwisung Jung - Broadcom

Srinivas Katkoori

Hana Kubatova - Department of Digital Design, Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague

Krzysztof Kuchcinski - Lund Institute of Technology, Sweden

Makram Mansour - Texas Instruments

Antonio Nunez - IUMA/University Las Palmas GC

Sudeep Pasricha

Jose Silva Matos - University of Porto, Portugal

 

Physical Design, Methodologies & Tools (PDM)

Martin Wong (Chair)

Vamsi Srikantam (Co-Chair)

Mark Young (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Mely Chen Chi

Minsik Cho

Makoto Ikeda - University of Tokyo

Rajeev Murgai

Sanghamitra Roy

Jane Wang - Cadence

Jia Wang - Illinois Institute of Technology

Hua Xiang - IBM

Tan Yan

Hai Zhou - Northwestern University


ISQED