International Symposium on Quality Electronic Design (ISQED)

ISQED 2013 Technical Program Committee

Mark Budnik, Valparaiso University (Chair)

Syed M. Alam, Everspin Technologies (Co-Chair)

 

EDA

James Lei, Applied Harmonics Corp (Chair)

Anand Iyer, Advanced Micro Devices (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Shibaji Banerjee

Murat Becer

Yici Cai

Ritochit Chakraborty - Intel Corp.

Deming Chen - University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Mely Chen Chi - Chung Yuan Christrian University

Minsik Cho - IBM

Eui-Young Chung - Yonsei University

Debasish Das - Synopsys Inc

Mohana Asha Latha Dubasi

Zhuo Feng - Michigan Technological University

Masahiro Fujita - University of Tokyo

Maziar Goudarzi - University College Cork

Kanupriya Gulati - Intel

Srinivas Katkoori - University of South Florida

Moiz Khan - Synopsys

Eren Kursun - IBM Research

Hui Li - Intel

Abadir Magdy - Freescale Semiconductor

Mohammad Mansour - American University of Beirut

Aswin Mehta - Texas Instruments

Janet Meiling - University of Arizona

Karo Okobiah

Sanghamitra Roy - Utah State University

Ahmed Shebaita - Synopsys

Malay Tripathy - Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering, Amity School of Engineering and Technology, Amity University, Noida, India

Shireesh Verma - Conexant Systems

Per Viklund - Mentor Graphics

Klaus Waldschmidt - Technische Informatik an der Universit├Ąt Frankfurt

Jane Wang - Cadence

Jia Wang - Illinois Institute of Technology

Hua Xiang - IBM

 

DFQ

Peter Wright, Synopsys (Chair)

Siddharth Garg, University of Waterloo (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Rajan Beera - Texas Instruments

Kevin Brelsford - Synopsys

Brian Cline - ARM

Dhruva Ghai - Oriental University, Indore, India

Jimson Mathew - University of Bristol

Hidetoshi Matsuoka - Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd

Saraju Mohanty - University of North Texas

Fedor Pikus

Takashi Sato

Jay Sivagnaname - Freescale Semiconductor

Mustafa Berke Yelten - Intel Corporation

Vladimir Zolotov - IBM

 

PDI

Farhang Yazdani, BroadPak Corporation, USA (Chair)

John Park, Mentor Graphics (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Syed M. Alam - Everspin Technologies, Inc.

Ryan Coutts - Qualcomm

Manuel Luschas - Broadcom

Hirokazu Yonezawa - Panasonic

 

DFVT

Srivatsa Vasudevan, Synopsys (Chair)

Sreejit Chakravarty (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

George Alexiou

Ateet Bhalla - Oriental Institute of Science & Technology, Bhopal, India.

Alberto Bosio - LIRMM - UM2

Daniela De Venuto - Politecnico di Bari, Italy and INFN Bari, Italy

Serge Demidenko - RMIT International University Vietnam

Narendra Devta Prasanna

Suriya Natarajan

Ganesh Subramaniyam

Spyros Tragoudas

Miroslav Velev - Aries Design Automation

Arnaud Virazel - Montpellier Laboratory of Informatics

Charles H.-P. Wen - National Chiao Tung University

 

PCC

Dinesh Somasekhar, Intel (Chair)

Committee Members:

Ali Afzali-Kusha - University of Tehran

Amir Ajami - Synopsys, Inc.

Amin Khajeh - Intel Labs

Volkan Kursun - Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Dept. of Electronic and Computer Engineering

Chi-Un Lei - University of Hong Kong

Weiping Shi

Jawar Singh - Indian Institute of Technology, Jabalpur, India

Krishnan Sundaresan - Oracle America, Inc.

Sheldon Tan - University of California at Riverside

Mahalingam Venkataraman - Tensilica

Cheng Zhuo - Intel

 

EDT

Paul Tong, Pericom Semiconductor (Chair)

Bao Liu, University of Texas at San Antonio (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Yiran Chen - University of Pittsburgh

Pascale Francis - Teas Instruments

Swaroop Ghosh

Nikos Konofaos - Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

Yiming Li

Hamid Mahmoodi - San Francisco State University

Saibal Mukhopadhyay - Georgia Institute of Technology

Azad Naeemi - Georgia Tech

Guofu Niu - Auburn University

Kiran Puttaswamy - Intel

Arijit Raychowdhury - Intel

Rasit O. Topaloglu - IBM

Xiaodong (Eric) Yang - Global Foundries

Cindy-Yang Yi - Texas Instruments

 

DFR

Srinivas Bodapati, Intel (Chair)

Shiyan Hu, Michigan Tech University (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Paulo Butzen - FURG - Federal University of Rio Grande

Rajesh Garg - Intel

Abhilash Goyal

Ajay Joshi - Boston University

Rouwaida Kanj - American University of Beirut

Seung-Eun Lee - Intel

Riaz Naseer - Intel Corp

Valeriy Sukharev - Mentor Graphics

Haibo Wang - Southern Illinois University

Lei Wang - University of Connecticut

Yu Wang - Tsinghua University

Payman Zarkesh-Ha - University of New Mexico

 

SDM

Rajesh Berigei, Texas Instruments Inc. (Chair)

Lech Jozwiak, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Praveen Bhojwani - Oracle

Sung Woo Chung - Korea University

Rosilde Corvino - Eindhoven University of Technology

Abhijit Davare - Intel

Fabiano Hessel - PUCRS

Houman Homayoun - University of California San Diego

Hwisung Jung - Broadcom

Hana Kubatova - Department of Digital Design, Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Technical University in Prague

Hai Li - Polytechnic Institute of New York University

Makram Mansour - Texas Instruments

Tinoosh Mohsenin

Antonio Nunez - IUMA/University Las Palmas GC

Sudeep Pasricha - Colorado State University

Jose Silva Matos - University of Porto, Portugal

Bin Wu - AMD

 

PDM

Martin Wong (Chair)

Vamsi Srikantam, Veloce Technologies (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Kamesh Gadepally - Texas Instruments

Shih-Hsu Huang - Chung Yuan Christian University

Makoto Ikeda - University of Tokyo

Yong-Bin Kim - Northeastern University

Srini Krishnamoorthy - Advanced Micro Devices

Yu-Min Lee - National Chiao Tung University

Rajeev Murgai - Magma Design Automation

Andre Reis - UFRGS

Renato Ribas - UFRGS

Tan Yan - Synopsys, Inc.

Steve Yang

Mark Young

Min Zhao - Oracle Corportation


ISQED