International Symposium on Quality Electronic Design (ISQED)
CFP
Submit Paper

Program at a Glance

Register
Sponsor/Exhibit

Press Room
Press Room

SynopsysSynopsys

ISQED 2015 Technical Program Committee

Peter Wright, Synopsys (Chair)

Saibal Mukhopadhyay, Georgia Institute of Technology (Co-Chair)

 

Design Technology Co-Optimization (DTCO)

Brian Cline, ARM (Chair)

Fedor Pikus, Mentor Graphics (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Rajan Beera - Pall Corporation

Kevin Brelsford - Synopsys

Vivek Joshi - GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Murari Mani - AMD

Jimson Mathew - University of Bristol

Hidetoshi Matsuoka - Fujitsu Laboratories

Saraju Mohanty - University of North Texas

Mustafa Berke Yelten - Intel

Vladimir Zolotov - IBM

 

Design Verification and Design for Test (DVFT)

Sreejit Chakravarty, Avago Corporation (Chair)

Miroslav Velev, Aries Design Automation (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

George Alexiou - University of Patras

Senthil Arasu - Broadcom Corporation

Ateet Bhalla - Oriental Institute of Science & Technology, Bhopal, India.

Alberto Bosio - LIRMM - UM2

Serge Demidenko - Massey University

Narendra Devta Prasanna - Avago Technologies

Mohana Asha Latha Dubasi - North Dakota State University

Ping Gao - Aries Design Automation

Abhilash Goyal - Oracle

Michael Hsiao - Virginia Tech

Jon Nafziger - Texas Instruments

Suriya Natarajan - Intel

Kiran Puttaswamy - Samsung

Spyros Tragoudas - Southern Illinois University Carbondale

Srivatsa Vasudevan - Synopsys

Arnaud Virazel - LIRMM - University of Montpellier 2

Vinod Viswanath - Real Intent

Charles H.-P. Wen - National Chiao Tung University

Cai Yu - Seagate Technology

 

EDA,IP Cores; Interop, Security, and Reuse (EDA)

Anand Iyer, Advanced Micro Devices (Chair)

Srinivas Katkoori, University of South Florida (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Abishai Daniel - Intel Corporation

Zhuo Feng - Michigan Technological University

Eric Foreman - IBM

Dhruva Ghai - Oriental University, Indore, India

Maziar Goudarzi - Sharif University of Technology

Hui Li - Intel

Ofelya Manukyan - Synopsys

Sanghamitra Roy - Utah State University

Guo Yu - Oracle

 

Emerging Process & Device Technologies (EDT)

Paul Tong, Pericom Semiconductor (Chair)

Yiran Chen, University of Pittsburgh (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Shih-Hung Chen - IMEC

Qiang Cui - TriQuint Semiconductor

Swaroop Ghosh - University of South Florida

Nikos Konofaos - Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

Yiming Li - National Chiao Tung University

Hamid Mahmoodi - San Francisco State University

Azad Naeemi - Georgia Tech

Guofu Niu - Auburn University

Renato Ribas - UFRGS

Aida Todri-Sanial - CNRS-LIRMM

Rasit O. Topaloglu - IBM

Huaqiang Wu - Tsinghua University, Beijing, China

Yang Yi - University of Kansas

 

Hardware and System Security (HSS)

Bao Liu, University of Texas at San Antonio (Chair)

Miodrag Potkonjak, UCLA (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Mudit Bhargava - ARM

Swarup Bhunia - Case Western Reserve University

Domenic Forte - University of Connecticut

Michael Hsiao - Virginia Tech

Kenneth Mai - CMU

Seetharam Narasimhan - Intel

Mark Tehranipoor - University of Connecticut

Xuehui Zhang - Oracle

 

Integrated Circuit Design (ICD)

Rouwaida Kanj, American University of Beirut (Chair)

Charles Augustine, Intel Corporation (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Ali Afzali-Kusha - University of Tehran

Plamen Asenov - ARM

Karan Bhatia - Texas Instruments, Inc.

Ajay Bhoj - Intel

Srinivas Bodapati - Intel

Paulo Butzen - FURG - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande

Benton Calhoun - University of Virginia

Subho Chattejee - Intel

Minki Cho - Intel Corporation

Marshnil Dave - Marvell Semiconductors

Mike DiRenzo - Texas Instruments

Rajesh Garg - Intel

Amlan Ghosh - Advanced Micro Devices

Steve Heinrich-Barna - Texas Instruments

Guanming Huang - Synopsys

Ajay Joshi - Boston University

Jin-Fu Li - National Central University, Taiwan

Aswin Mehta - Texas Instruments

Riaz Naseer - Intel

Sang Phill Park - Intel Corporation

Arijit Raychowdhury - Georgia Institute of Technology

Kurt Schwartz - Texas Instruments

Jawar Singh - Indian Institute of Information Technology, Jabalpur, India

Jay Sivagnaname - Freescale Semiconductor

Jeremy Tolbert - Samsung

Rangharajan Venkatesan - Nvidia

Hai Wang - University of Electronic Science and Technology of China

Haibo Wang - Southern Illinois University

Cheng Zhuo - Intel

 

Physical Design, Methodologies & Tools (PDM)

Vamsi Srikantam, Veloce Technologies (Chair)

Srini Krishnamoorthy, Advanced Micro Devices (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Amir Ajami - Synopsys, Inc.

Yici Cai - Tsinghua University

Shih-Hsu Huang - Chung Yuan Christian University

Yu-Min Lee - National Chiao Tung University

Rajeev Murgai - Synopsys

Andre Reis - UFRGS

Emre Salman - Stony Brook University

Takashi Sato - Kyoto University

Mahalingam Venkataraman - Cadence Design Systems

Jia Wang - Illinois Institute of Technology

Hua Xiang - IBM

Mark Young - Texas Instruments

Min Zhao - Oracle

 

Package and Three-Dimensional Integration (PTDI)

Farhang Yazdani, BroadPak Corporation (Chair)

Paul Franzon, NCSU (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Nauman Khan - Intel

Manuel Luschas - Broadcom

Paul Marchal - IMEC

Jianyong Xie - Intel

HL Yiu - Hong Kong Science & Technology Parks

Hirokazu Yonezawa - Panasonic Corporation

Payman Zarkesh-Ha - University of New Mexico

Ehrenfried Zschech - Fraunhofer IKTS Dresden

 

System-level Design and Methodologies (SDM)

Rajesh Berigei, Texas Instruments (Chair)

Houman Homayoun, George Mason University (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Ik Joon Chang - Kyunghee University

Abhijit Chatterjee - Georgia Tech

Rosilde Corvino - Eindhoven University of Technology

Abhijit Davare - Intel

Fabiano Hessel - PUCRS

Shiyan Hu - Michigan Tech University

Selcuk Kose - University of South Florida

Hana Kubatova - Technical University in Prague

Hai Li - University of Pittsburgh

Duo Liu - Chongqing University

Yan Luo - Oracle

Mohammad Mansour - American University of Beirut

Jose Matos - University of Porto, Portugal

Tinoosh Mohsenin - University of Maryland Baltimore County

Vivek Nandakumar - Synopsys

Gabriela Nicolescu - Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal

Antonio Nunez - IUMA/University of Las Palmas GC

Sudeep Pasricha - Colorado State University

Shanq-Jang Ruan - National Taiwan University of Science and Technology

Tuna Tarim - Texas Instruments

Rangharajan Venkatesan - Nvidia

Lei Wang - University of Connecticut

Yu Wang - Tsinghua University

Bin Wu - Qualcomm

 

Smart Sensors Design and Technology (SSDT)

James Lei, OmniVision Technologies (Chair)

Vijay Raghunathan, Purdue University (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Vittorio Ferrari - University of Brescia

Chi-Un Lei - University of Hong Kong

Michel Maharbiz - University of California at Berkeley

Xiaoning Qi - Intel

Libor Rufer - University of Grenoble / TIMA Laboratory

Thilo Sauter - Danube University Krems

 


ISQED