International Symposium on Quality Electronic Design (ISQED)
CFP
Submit Paper

Program at a Glance

Register
Sponsor/Exhibit

Press Room
Press Room

SynopsysSynopsys

ISQED 2016 Technical Program Committee

Peter Wright, Synopsys (General Chair)

Saibal Mukhopadhyay, Georgia Institute of Technology (TPC Co-Chair)

Brian Cline, ARM (TPC Co-Chair)

 

Cognitive Computing in Hardware (CCH)

Yiran Chen, University of Pittsburgh (Chair)

Vikas Chandra, ARM (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Yu Cao - Arizona State University

Abishai Daniel - Intel

Miao Hu - HP labs

Hao Jiang - San Francisco State University

Yang Yi - University of Kansas

 

Hardware and System Security (HSS)

Miodrag Potkonjak, UCLA (Chair)

Bao Liu, University of Texas at San Antonio (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Jia Di - University of Arkansas

Domenic Forte - University of Florida

Ken Mai - Carnegie Mellon University

Seetharam Narasimhan - Intel Corp

Nicolas Sklavos - Computer Engineering & Informatics Department, University of Patras

xuehui zhang - Oracle

 

Design Technology Co-Optimization (DTCO)

Fedor Pikus (Chair)

Rajan Beera, Pall Corporation (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Kevin Brelsford - Synopsys

Tuhin Guha Neogi - GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Vivek Joshi - GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Murari Mani - AMD

Jimson Mathew - University of Bristol

Mustafa Berke Yelten - Istanbul Technical University

Vladimir Zolotov - IBM

 

Design Verification and Design Testability (DVFT)

Sreejit Chakravarty, Intel Corporation (Chair)

Vinod Viswanath (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

George Alexiou - Univ. Of PATRAS

Alberto Bosio - LIRMM - UM

Serge Demidenko - Massey University

Ping Gao - Aries Design Automation

Abhilash Goyal - IEEE Member

Michael Hsiao - Virginia Tech

Jon Nafziger - Texas Instruments

Suriya Natarajan - Intel Corporation

Dimitris Nikolos - nikolosd

Kiran Puttaswamy - Samsung

Spyros Tragoudas - Southern Illinois University Carbondale

Miroslav N. Velev - Aries Design Automation

Arnaud Virazel - LIRMM

HUNG-PIN WEN - National Chiao Tung University

Cai Yu - SK Hynix

Wenwei Zha - Qualcomm Inc

 

EDA, Physical Design, and IP Cores (EDA)

Anand Iyer (Chair)

Vamsi Srikantam (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Yici Cai - Tsinghua Univ.

Zhuo Feng - Michigan Technological University

Eric Foreman - IBM

Dhruva Ghai - ORIENTAL UNIVERSITY INDORE

Shih-Hsu Huang - Chung Yuan Christian University

Srinivas Katkoori - University of South Florida

Srini Krishnamoorthy - Advanced Micro Devices Inc.

Yu-min Lee - National Chiao Tung University

Rung-Bin Lin - Yuan Ze University

Ofelya Manukyan - CAD/EDA maintenance

Rajeev Murgai - Synopsys India Pvt. Ltd.

Andre Reis - UFRGS

Emre Salman - Stony Brook University

Takashi Sato - Kyoto University

Jia Wang - Illinois Institute of Technology

Hua Xiang - IBM Research

Guo Yu - Oracle

Min Zhao - oracle

 

Emerging Process&Device Tech. &Design Issues (EDT)

Paul Tong (Chair)

Swaroop Ghosh, University of South Florida (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Shih-Hung Chen - Imec

Qiang Cui - Qorvo Inc.

Jayita Das - Sr. Technology and Design Integration Engineer

Nikos Konofaos - AUTh

Chun-Yu Lin - National Taiwan Normal University

Guofu Niu - guofu.niu

Renato ribas - UFRGS

Swatilekha Saha - Cypress Semiconductor Corporation

Aida Todri-Sanial - CNRS-LIRMM

Rasit Onur Topaloglu - IBM

Huaqiang Wu - Tsinghua University

 

Integrated Circuit Design (ICD)

Charles Augustine, Intel Circuit Research Lab (Chair)

Steve Heinrich-Barna, Texas Instruments, Inc (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Ali Afzali-Kusha - University of Tehran

Plamen Asenov - Gold Standard Simulations

Karan Bhatia - Texas Instruments, Inc.

Srinivas Bodapati - Intel

Paulo Butzen - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande - FURG

subho chatterjee - intel corporation

Minki Cho - Intel Corp.

Mike DiRenzo - Texas Instruments

Guanming Huang - Synopsys

Ajay Joshi - Boston University

Rouwaida Kanj - American University of Beirut

Jin-Fu Li - National Central University

Aswin Mehta - Texas Instruments Inc

Riaz Naseer - Intel Corporation

Arijit Raychowdhury - Georgia Institute of Technology

Kurt Schwartz - Texas Instruments

Jeremy Tolbert - Samsung Austin R&D Center

Haibo Wang - Texas A&M International University

Cheng Zhuo - Intel Corp.

 

Smart Sensors for IoT –Design &Technology (SSDT)

Xiaoning Qi (Chair)

Vijay Raghunathan, Purdue University (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Vittorio Ferrari - University of Brescia

Kamesh Gadepally - GigaCom Semiconductor

Michel Maharbiz - U.C. Berkeley

Libor Rufer - University of Grenoble

Thilo Sauter - Danube University Krems

 

System-level Design and Methodologies (SDM)

Rajesh Berigei (Chair)

Shiyan Hu, Michigan Technological University (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Ik Joon Chang - Kyunghee University

Kai Cong - Intel Corporation

Rosilde Corvino - Intel

Abhijit Davare - Intel

Fabiano Hessel - PUCRS

Selcuk Kose - University of South Florida

Hana Kubatova - CTU in Prague

Hai (Helen) Li - University of Pittsburgh

Duo Liu - Chongqing University

Vivek Nandakumar - Synopsys

Gabriela Nicolescu - Ecole Polytechnique de Montréal

Antonio Nunez - University of Las Palmas GC

Sudeep Pasricha - Colorado State University

Shana-Jang Ruan - National Taiwan University of Sci. and Tech.

Tuna Tarim - Texas Instrument, Inc.

Tianyi Wang - Florida International University

Yu Wang - Auburn University, ECE department

Bei Yu - The Chinese University of Hong Kong

 

3 Dimensional Integration &Adv. Packaging (TDIP)

Sung Kyu Lim, Georgia Tech (Chair)

Kambiz Samadi, Qualcomm Technologies, Inc. (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Ismail Bustany - Mentor Graphics

Nauman Khan - Intel Coporation

Dae Hyun Kim - Washington State University

Manuel Luschas - Broadcom

Shreepad Panth - Altera Corporation

Yiyu Shi - University of Notre Dame

Saurabh Sinha - ARM Inc.

Jianyong Xie - Intel

HL Yiu - Hong Kong Science and Technology Parks

Hirokazu Yonezawa - Panasonic Corporation

Payman Zarkesh-Ha - University of New Mexico

Ehrenfried Zschech - Fraunhofer IKTS

 


ISQED